AB513,28,86
[…] 14which that it is located or, if the requirements under s.
66.05 (1m) (b) 66.0413 (1) (c) 15are met, order that the building or structure be razed, the land sold
, and the expense
16of the razing collected under s. 823.06.
Note: Inserts the correct cross-reference. Section 66.05 (1m) (b) was renumbered
to s. 66.0413 (1) (c) by
1999 Wis. Act 150.
AB513, s. 93
17Section
93. 895.527 (5) (b) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB513,33,1818
895.527
(5) (b) Section
66.092 66.0409 (3) (b) or any ordinance or resolution.
Note: Inserts the correct cross-reference. Section 66.092 was renumbered to s.
66.0409 by
1999 Wis. Act 150.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 946.15 reads:
946.15 Public construction contracts at less than full rate. (1) Any
employer, or any agent or employee of an employer, who induces any person who seeks
to be or is employed pursuant to a public contract as defined in s. 66.0901 (1) (c) or who
seeks to be or is employed on a project on which a prevailing wage rate determination has
been issued by the department of workforce development under s. 66.0903 (3), 103.49 (3),
103.50 (3) or 229.8275 (3) or by a local governmental unit, as defined in s. 66.0903 (1) (d),
under s. 66.0903 (6) to give up, waive or return any part of the compensation to which that
person is entitled under his or her contract of employment or under the prevailing wage
rate determination issued by the department or local governmental unit, or who reduces
the hourly basic rate of pay normally paid to an employee for work on a project on which
a prevailing wage rate determination has not been issued under s. 66.0903 (3) or (6),
103.49 (3), 103.50 (3) or 229.8275 (3) during a week in which the employee works both on
a project on which a prevailing wage rate determination has been issued and on a project
on which a prevailing wage rate determination has not been issued, is guilty of a Class E
felony.
(2) Any person employed pursuant to a public contract as defined in s. 66.0901 (1)
(c) or employed on a project on which a prevailing wage rate determination has been
issued by the department of workforce development under s. 66.0903 (3), 103.49 (3),
103.50 (3) or 229.8275 (3) or by a local governmental unit, as defined in s. 66.0903 (1) (d),
under s. 66.0903 (6) who gives up, waives or returns to the employer or agent of the
employer any part of the compensation to which the employee is entitled under his or her
contract of employment or under the prevailing wage determination issued by the
department or local governmental unit, or who gives up any part of the compensation to